2011.07.29
ADIDAS Martial Arts Festival 2011

By: Wrestling Association of the Philippines (WAP)

2011 National Senior Wrestling Championship - Wrestling Event Official Results (July 29-30, Mall of Asia & Manuel Roxas High School)

I. Seniors Freestyle Men Division:

50 kg
  • Gold - Paulo Delos Santos (Manila)
  • Silver - Alvin Lobrequito (Quezon City)
  • Bronze - Rodolfo Falcasantos (Zamboanga City)

55 kg
  • Gold - Jerry Angana (Zamboanga City)
  • Silver - Marlou Onrubia (Zamboanga City)
  • Bronze - Andrew Onrubia (Zamboanga City)

60 kg
  • Gold - Roque Mana-ay Jr. (Paraρaque City)
  • Silver - Romulo Terio (Zamboanga City)
  • Bronze - Jhonar Eliuterio (Zamboanga City)
  • Bronze - Norman del Rosario (Zamboanga City)

66 kg
  • Gold - Jimmy Angana (Zamboanga City)
  • Silver - Elvis Julius (IFSU)
  • Bronze - Mark Sumalag (Baguio City)

74 kg
  • Gold - Erwin Marinas (Quezon City)
  • Silver - Miguel Alo (Quezon City)
  • Bronze - Kristan Anonuevo (Mandaluyong City)

84 kg
  • Gold - Jason Balabal (IFSU - Ifugao Province)
  • Silver - Melvin Sia (Manila)

96 kg
  • Gold - Atty. Walden Carbonell (Akbayan Party-List)
  • Silver - Gilbert Ombao (Quezon City)
  • Bronze - Anthony Peter Lingon (Zamboanga City)

5.8-120 kg
  • Gold - Francis Villanueva (Zamboanga City)


II. Seniors Freestyle Women Division:

48 kg
  • Gold - Genevive Biniahan (IFSU)
  • Silver - Bemyla Bernas (Makati City)
  • Bronze - Kristine Jambora (Makati City)

51 kg
  • Gold - Maribel Jambora (Makati City)
  • Silver - Mary Joy Cacal (Pasay City)

55 kg
  • Gold - Ma. Cristina Vergara (Pasay City)
  • Silver - Peisan Licyayo (IFSU)

59 kg
  • Gold - Noemi Tener (Pasay City)
  • Silver - Efrelyn Crosby (Pasay City)
  • Bronze - Geli Bulaong (Quezon City)

63 kg
  • Gold - Efrelyn Crosby (Pasay City)
  • Silver - Andrea Mangampat (Quezon City)


III. Seniors Greco-Roman Division:

50 kg
  • Gold - Mario Gacuma Jr. (Zamboanga City)
  • Silver - Rodolfo Facasantos (Zamboanga City)
  • Bronze - Excel Tubog (Manila)

55 kg
  • Gold - Margarito Angana (Zamboanga City)
  • Silver - Marlou Onrubia (Zamboanga City)

60 kg
  • Gold - Greggy Jandog (Manila)
  • Silver - Joseph Angana (Zamboanga City)
  • Bronze - Norman Del Rosario (Zamboanga City)

66 kg
  • Gold - Roxel Jandog (Manila)
  • Silver - Elvis Julius (IFSU)
  • Bronze - Mark Sumalag (Baguio City)

74 kg
  • Gold - Michael Baletin (Philippine Army)

84 kg
  • Gold - Erwin Marinas
  • Silver - Ismael Trazona

96 kg
  • Gold - Atty. Walden Bello
  • Silver - Anthony Peter Lingcon
  • Bronze - Melvin Sia

120 kg
  • Gold - Robertson Torres (Zamboanga City)


GRAND WRESTLING TAKEDOWN CHALLENGE

Novice Division:

55-60 kg
  • Gold - Eric Faustino (Team GPT)
  • Silver - Stephen Cabredo (S.P.R.A.W.L./Quezon City Wrestling Team)
  • Bronze - Jay Ayson (S.P.R.A.W.L.)

65-70 kg
  • Gold - Mark Sumalag (Baguio City Wrestling Team)
  • Silver - Archie Marquez (Team GPT)

75-80 kg
  • Gold - Anthony Penano (Mandaluyong City Wrestling Team)
  • Silver - Jan Torado (S.P.R.A.W.L./Quezon City Wrestling Team)

96 kg up
  • Gold - Johnar Salao (Team DEFTAC)
  • Silver - Ravinder Sogi (Mandaluyong City Wrestling Team)
  • Bronze - Anthony Lingcon (Zamboanga City Wrestling Team)


Advance Division:

55-60 kg
  • Gold - Rodolfo Falcasantos (Zamboanga City Wrestling Team)
  • Silver - Marlon Onrubia (Zamboanga City Wrestling Team)
  • Bronze - Stephen Cabredo (S.P.R.A.W.L./Quezon City Wrestling Team)

60-70 kg
  • Gold - Elvis Julius (Ifugao State University)
  • Silver - Jerome Tumitit (Ifugao State University)
  • Bronze - Norman Del Rosario (Zamboanga City Wrestling Team)

70-80 kg
  • Gold - Jerry Legaspi (S.P.R.A.W.L./Quezon City Wrestling Team)
  • Silver - Kristan Anonuevo (S.P.R.A.W.L./Mandaluyong City Wrestling Team)

80-90 kg
  • Gold - Melvin Sia (Manila City Wrestling Team)
  • Silver - Atty. Walden Carbonell (Akbayan Party-List)

[Click here for more NEWS!!!]












Copyright © Wrestling Association of the Philippines (WAP) • All Rights Reserved